Skyward 2014/2015 Team

This is our fantastic 2014/2015 team! If you want to contact any of us you can send an email to the address formatted as follows: name.surname@skywarder.eu.

Ruben Di Battista

Ruben Di Battista

President, Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Federico Rovere

Federico Rovere

Head of Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Erjola Dushku

Erjola Dushku

Head of Propulsion Department
Aureliano Rivolta

Aureliano Rivolta

External Collaborator for Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Emiliano Barenghi

Emiliano Barenghi

Recovery Systems Department Member
Simone Giacomazzi

Simone Giacomazzi

Project Controller, Logistics Department Member
Nina Codreanu

Nina Codreanu

Logistics Department Member, Multimedia & Communications Department Member
Michele Maestrini

Michele Maestrini

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Francesco Azzigana

Francesco Azzigana

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Atef Bouchrit

Atef Bouchrit

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Samy Tahar

Samy Tahar

Propulsion Department Member
Daniele Pellegrino

Daniele Pellegrino

Propulsion Department Member
Margherita Benigni

Margherita Benigni

External Collaborator for Multimedia & Communications
Alain Carlucci

Alain Carlucci

Electronic Systems Department Member
Gabriele Farina

Gabriele Farina

Electronic Systems Department Member
Nicholas Gianili

Nicholas Gianili

Recovery Systems Department Member
Federico Oldani

Federico Oldani

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Lorenzo Papi

Lorenzo Papi

Multimedia & Communications Department Member
Matteo Michele Piazolla

Matteo Michele Piazolla

Electronic Systems Department Member
Francesco Tesolin

Francesco Tesolin

Electronic Systems Department Member
Daniele Testa

Daniele Testa

Electronic Systems Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Giorgio Vicenzotti

Giorgio Vicenzotti

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Luca Di Pancrazio

Luca Di Pancrazio

Vice-President, Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Aloisia Russo

Aloisia Russo

Head of Recovery Systems Department
Antonio Lamonarca

Antonio Lamonarca

Deployment System Team Leader for Rocksanne I-X
Riccardo Albi

Riccardo Albi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Mario Polino

Mario Polino

External Collaborator for Electronic Systems Department
Massimiliano Leoni

Massimiliano Leoni

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Francesco Gatto

Francesco Gatto

Propulsion Department Member
Federico Ferrè

Federico Ferrè

Head of Multimedia & Communications Department
Gabriele Consiglio

Gabriele Consiglio

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Mauro Mantoan

Mauro Mantoan

Electronic Systems Department Member
Ruggero Soglia

Ruggero Soglia

Recovery Systems Department Member
Solomon Pizzocaro

Solomon Pizzocaro

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Luca Ludovico Flora

Luca Ludovico Flora

Propulsion Department Member
Roberto Guastalla

Roberto Guastalla

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Francesco Mazzocchin

Francesco Mazzocchin

Recovery Systems Department Member
Davide Orrù

Davide Orrù

Electronic Systems Department Member
Jacopo Piccini

Jacopo Piccini

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Luca Tadei

Luca Tadei

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Paolo Timponelli

Paolo Timponelli

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Giacomo Zanardi

Giacomo Zanardi

Stuctures & Composite Materials Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Matteo Zangrandi

Matteo Zangrandi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Propulsion Department Member
Michele Messina

Michele Messina

Motor Team Leader for Rocksanne I-X
Stefano Marino

Stefano Marino

Head of Electronic Systems Department
Matteo Franceschini

Matteo Franceschini

Electronic Systems Team Leader for Rocksanne 2X
Alberto Pedersini

Alberto Pedersini

Team Leader of Structures & Composite Materials Department
Andrea Gatti

Andrea Gatti

Cyrano Project Leader, Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Tommaso Randolfi

Tommaso Randolfi

Fuselage Team Leader for Rocksanne-IX, Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Silvano Seva

Silvano Seva

Electronic Systems Department Member
Gabriele Poiana

Gabriele Poiana

Logistics Department Member
 Laura Carmagnola Vietti

Laura Carmagnola Vietti

External Collaborator for Multimedia & Communications
Stefano Farì

Stefano Farì

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Nicola Polino

Nicola Polino

Electronic Systems External Collaborator
Federico Terraneo

Federico Terraneo

Electronic Systems External Collaborator
Francesco Colombi

Francesco Colombi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Yamini Sundhari

Yamini Sundhari

Propulsion Department Member
Banfi Alessandro

Banfi Alessandro

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Umberto Boatto

Umberto Boatto

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Alessandro Ceci

Alessandro Ceci

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Daniel Ngam Fompowou

Daniel Ngam Fompowou

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Daniele Ottolina

Daniele Ottolina

Recovery Systems Department Member
Cosimo Dell’Acqua

Cosimo Dell’Acqua

Cyrano Project Member
Dario Poloni

Dario Poloni

Recovery Systems Department Member, Cyrano Project Member

Giovanni Pandolfi

Giovanni Pandolfi

Project Manager for Rocksanne I-X
Chiara Mirani

Chiara Mirani

Secretary, Structures & Composite Materials Member
Mattia Giurato

Mattia Giurato

Team Leader of Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Davide Cattarozzi

Davide Cattarozzi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Christian Di Lazzaro

Christian Di Lazzaro

Propulsion Department Member, HRE100K Project Manager
Emad Abd El Gelil

Emad Abd El Gelil

External Collaborator for Propulsion Department
Giovanni Valiante

Giovanni Valiante

Propulsion Department Member
Antonio Sebastiano Fois

Antonio Sebastiano Fois

Propulsion Department Member
Luigi Cocco

Luigi Cocco

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Alberto Silvestri

Alberto Silvestri

Electronic Systems Department Member
Fabio Ireneo

Fabio Ireneo

Propulsion Systems Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Francesco Pescantini

Francesco Pescantini

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Francesco Pavan

Francesco Pavan

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Sofia Pomella

Sofia Pomella

Propulsion Systems Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Diego Triches

Diego Triches

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Stefano Versaci

Stefano Versaci

Propulsion Systems Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Andrea Zoppi

Andrea Zoppi

Structures & Composite Materials Department
Luca Litterio

Luca Litterio

Propulsion Systems Department Member, Multimedia & Communications Department Member
Enrico Spigarolo

Enrico Spigarolo

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member, Cyrano Project Member
Nicola Tisi

Nicola Tisi

Recovery Systems Department Member
Igor Carrara

Igor Carrara

Cyrano Project Member