Skyward 2016/2017 Team

This is our fantastic 2016/2017 team! If you want to contact any of us you can send an email to the address formatted as follows: name.surname@skywarder.eu.

Christian Di Lazzaro

Christian Di Lazzaro

President, Project Manager for HRE100K
Matteo Michele Piazzolla

Matteo Michele Piazzolla

Head of Electronic Systems Department
Giorgio Vicenzotti

Giorgio Vicenzotti

Head of Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Nicholas Gianilli

Nicholas Gianilli

Team Leader of Recovery Systems Department
Giovanni Agostoni

Giovanni Agostoni

Team Leader of Integration and Launch Pad for R2alpha
Laura Volontieri

Laura Volontieri

Team Leader of Launch Facilities for R2alpha
Leela Balasubramanyam

Leela Balasubramanyam

Propulsion Department Member
Armando Biscontini

Armando Biscontini

External Collaborator for Electronic Systems Department
Tommaso Capuozzi

Tommaso Capuozzi

Logistics Department Member
Giorgia Cenedese

Giorgia Cenedese

Propulsion Department Member
Francesco Colombi

Francesco Colombi

Member of Computational Rocket Dynamics
Francescodario Cuzzocrea

Francescodario Cuzzocrea

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Vittorio Di Pietrantonio

Vittorio Di Pietrantonio

Propulsion Department Member
Amedeo Fabris

Amedeo Fabris

Media & Communication Department Member
Luca Ludovico Flora

Luca Ludovico Flora

Propulsion Department Member
Davide Grande

Davide Grande

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Francesco Iervese

Francesco Iervese

Propulsion Department Member
Ahmed Osama Mahgoub

Ahmed Osama Mahgoub

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Martino Milani

Martino Milani

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Alberto Papa

Alberto Papa

External Collaborator for Logistics Department
Gabriele Poiana

Gabriele Poiana

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Aureliano Rivolta

Aureliano Rivolta

External Collaborator for Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Ruggero Soglia

Ruggero Soglia

Recovery Systems Department Member
Francesco Tesolin

Francesco Tesolin

Electronic Systems Department Member
Tommaso Tognozzi

Tommaso Tognozzi

Recovery Systems Department Member
Jomuel Danilo Costales

Jomuel Danilo Costales

Logistics Member
Andrea Gatti

Andrea Gatti

Vice President, Project Manager for Cyrano
Andrè Martino Mozzaglia

Andrè Martino Mozzaglia

Head of Logistics Department
Salvatore Andrea Bella

Salvatore Andrea Bella

Team Leader Mission Analysis per per R2alpha
Elena Venutti

Elena Venutti

Secretary, Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Sebastiano Alberti

Sebastiano Alberti

Logistics Department Member
Alessandro Banfi

Alessandro Banfi

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Filippo Bocus

Filippo Bocus

Logistics Department Member
Alain Carlucci

Alain Carlucci

Electronic Systems Department Member
Emilio Chillemi

Emilio Chillemi

Propulsion Department Member
Davide Benini

Davide Benini

Member of Electronic Systems
Gabriele Consiglio

Gabriele Consiglio

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Francesco Azzigana

Francesco Azzigana

Member of Structures & Composite Materials
Alberto Pedersini

Alberto Pedersini

Member of Structures & Composite Materials
Anna D’Ascenzo

Anna D’Ascenzo

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Mattia Dotti

Mattia Dotti

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Stefano Farì

Stefano Farì

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Francesco Gatto

Francesco Gatto

Propulsion Department Member
Matteo Grandi

Matteo Grandi

Electronic Systems Department Member
Paolo Illuminati

Paolo Illuminati

Treasurer, Logistics Department Member
Riccardo Masiero

Riccardo Masiero

Project Controller for Cyrano, Logistics Department Member
Chiara Mirani

Chiara Mirani

External Collaborator for Structures & Composite Materials Department
Lorenzo Papi

Lorenzo Papi

Media & Communication Department Member
Matteo Caruso

Matteo Caruso

Structures and Composite Materials
Mario Polino

Mario Polino

External Collaborator for Electronic Systems Department
Federico Rovere

Federico Rovere

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Enrico Spigarolo

Enrico Spigarolo

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Daniele Testa

Daniele Testa

Electronic Systems Department Member
Jennifer Traini

Jennifer Traini

Media & Communication Department Member
Matteo Zangrandi

Matteo Zangrandi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Matteo Franceschini

Matteo Franceschini

Project Manager for R2Alpha
Matteo Guidotti

Matteo Guidotti

Head of Structures & Composite Materials Department
Riccardo Bunt

Riccardo Bunt

Head of Recovery Systems Department
Edoardo Contini

Edoardo Contini

Team Leader of Electronic Systems for R2Alpha
Dario Poloni

Dario Poloni

Recovery Systems Team Leader for Cyrano
Lorenzo Abbondanti Sitta

Lorenzo Abbondanti Sitta

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Stefano Ampolo

Stefano Ampolo

Electronic Systems Department Member
Emiliano Barenghi

Emiliano Barenghi

Recovery Systems Department Member
Aloisia Russo

Aloisia Russo

Recovery Systems Department Member
Luigi Castorani

Luigi Castorani

Propulsion Department Member
Francesco Clerici

Francesco Clerici

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Cristiano Contini

Cristiano Contini

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Cosimo Damiano Dall’Acqua

Cosimo Damiano Dall’Acqua

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Federico Terraneo

Federico Terraneo

External Collaborator for Electronic Systems Department
Gabriele Farina

Gabriele Farina

Electronic Systems Department Member
Simone Giacomazzi

Simone Giacomazzi

Logistics Department Member
Valentina Grassi

Valentina Grassi

External Collaborator for Media & Communication Department
Matteo Locatelli

Matteo Locatelli

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Michele Mastella

Michele Mastella

Electronic Systems Department Member
Enrico Noia

Enrico Noia

Recovery Systems Department Member
Francesco Pescantini

Francesco Pescantini

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Nicola Francesco Polino

Nicola Francesco Polino

Electronic Systems Department Member
Silvano Seva

Silvano Seva

Electronic Systems Department Member
Luca Strobino

Luca Strobino

Propulsion Department Member
Paolo Timponelli

Paolo Timponelli

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Madalina Ungureanu

Madalina Ungureanu

Media & Communication Department Member
Leonardo Tellaroli

Leonardo Tellaroli

Media & Communication Department Member
Andrea Zoppi

Andrea Zoppi

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Erjola Dushku

Erjola Dushku

Head of Propulsion Department
Stef Kostov

Stef Kostov

Head of Media & Communication Department
Sofia Pomella

Sofia Pomella

Propulsion Team Leader for Cyrano
Marzio Agistri

Marzio Agistri

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Nicola Armellini

Nicola Armellini

Media & Communication Department Member
Tommaso Capano

Tommaso Capano

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Davide Cattarozzi

Davide Cattarozzi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Alfonso Collogrosso

Alfonso Collogrosso

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Luca Di Pancrazio

Luca Di Pancrazio

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Mohammed El Kanadli

Mohammed El Kanadli

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Federico Ferré

Federico Ferré

Media & Communication Department Member
Mattia Giurato

Mattia Giurato

External Collaborator for Computational Rocket Dynamics Department
Lavinia Guidotti

Lavinia Guidotti

Electronic Systems Department Member
Petru Alexandru Lupsac

Petru Alexandru Lupsac

Propulsion Department Member
Francesco Mazzocchin

Francesco Mazzocchin

Recovery Systems Department Member
Davide Orrù

Davide Orrù

Electronic Systems Department Member
Tommaso Randolfi

Tommaso Randolfi

Structures & Composite Materials Department Member
Giuseppe Siciliano

Giuseppe Siciliano

Computational Rocket Dynamics Department Member
Luca Tadei

Luca Tadei

Wings & Tail Team Leader for Cyrano
Nicola Tisi

Nicola Tisi

Recovery Systems Department Member
Daniele Vinci

Daniele Vinci

Propulsion Department Member
Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Propulsion Department Member
 Luca Erbetta

Luca Erbetta

Electronic Systems Member
Andrea Marchionni

Andrea Marchionni

Member of Propulsion department
Luca Scopel

Luca Scopel

Member of Propulsion department
Filippo Carfagna

Filippo Carfagna

Member of Propulsion department
Bernardo Sata

Bernardo Sata

Recovery Systems Member