Skyward 2014 Team

This is our team for this year! If you want to contact any of us you can send an email to the address formatted as follows: name.surname@skywarder.eu.

Ruben Di Battista

Ruben Di Battista

President
Luca Litterio

Luca Litterio

Head of Propulsion Department
Aloisia Russo

Aloisia Russo

Head of Recovery Systems Department
Marco Marani

Marco Marani

Ground Segment Team Leader for Rocksanne I-X
Federico Rovere

Federico Rovere

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Nina Codreanu

Nina Codreanu

Logistics Member
Michele Maestrini

Michele Maestrini

Structures & Composite Materials Member
Alessandro Banfi

Alessandro Banfi

External Collaborator for Structures & Composite Materials
Sebastiano "Snow" Alberti

Sebastiano "Snow" Alberti

Logistics Member
Ruggero Soglia

Ruggero Soglia

Recovery Systems Member
Nicolo’ Badodi

Nicolo’ Badodi

Logistics Member
Massimiliano Leoni

Massimiliano Leoni

Computational Rocket Dinamics Member
Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Elena Zorzoli Rossi

Propulsion Member
Luca Di Pancrazio

Luca Di Pancrazio

Vice-President
Armando Biscontini

Armando Biscontini

Head of Electronics Department
Tommaso Randolfi

Tommaso Randolfi

Fuselage Team Leader for Rocksanne I-X
Mario Polino

Mario Polino

Electronics Member
Riccardo Albi

Riccardo Albi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Massimo Cappelletto

Massimo Cappelletto

Electronics Member
Gabriele Consiglio

Gabriele Consiglio

Structure & Composite Materials Member
Federico Ferrè

Federico Ferrè

Multimedia & Communications Member
Mauro Mantoan

Mauro Mantoan

Electronics Member
Federico Percacci

Federico Percacci

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Andrea "Aerospike" Monaldi

Andrea "Aerospike" Monaldi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Gabriele Guida

Gabriele Guida

Recovery Systems Member
Michele Messina

Michele Messina

Motor Team Leader for Rocksanne I-X
Andrea Scaringello

Andrea Scaringello

Multimedia & Communications Team Leader
Matteo Franceschini

Matteo Franceschini

Electronic Systems Team Leader for Rocksanne 2X
Mattia "Pela" Giurato

Mattia "Pela" Giurato

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Silvano Seva

Silvano Seva

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Stefano Marino

Stefano Marino

Electronics Member
Nicola Polino

Nicola Polino

Electronics Member
Ludovico Binda

Ludovico Binda

Electronics Member
Edoardo Codispoti

Edoardo Codispoti

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Marco Carlo Fumagalli

Marco Carlo Fumagalli

Recovery Systems Member
Gabriele Poiana

Gabriele Poiana

Logistics Member
Margherita Benigni

Margherita Benigni

External Collaborator for Multimedia & Communications
Lorenzo Badano

Lorenzo Badano

Propulsion Member
Giovanni Pandolfi

Giovanni Pandolfi

Project Manager for Rocksanne I-X
Jonata Puglia

Jonata Puglia

Head of Logistics Department
Francesco Iervese

Francesco Iervese

Motor Team Leader for Rocksanne 2X
Andrea Gatti

Andrea Gatti

Structures & Composite Materials Member
Davide Cattarozzi

Davide Cattarozzi

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Francescodario Cuzzocrea

Francescodario Cuzzocrea

Computational Rocket Dynamics Member
Francesco Gatto

Francesco Gatto

Propulsion Member
Chiara Mirani

Chiara Mirani

Structures & Composite Materials Member
Andrea Zoppi

Andrea Zoppi

Structures & Composite Materials Member
Emad Abd El Gelil

Emad Abd El Gelil

External Collaborator for Propulsion
Giovanni Valiante

Giovanni Valiante

Propulsion Member
Samy Tahar

Samy Tahar

Propulsion Member
Alberto Granato

Alberto Granato

Logistics Member